Join us on Twitter for quick

news reports, pics and videos.

Join us on Facebook for quick news reports, pics and videos

                 THE LATEST PORTUGUESE SOCCER NEWS FROM AROUND THE GLOBE

SPORTING 2019 WINNER


Taca de Portugal Championship 2018/19


Finals

May 25, 2019


FC PORTO 2-2 (4-5 PK) SPORTING


Semi-Finals (2 Legs)

February 6, 25 2019 and April 9, 2019


BENFICA 2-2 SPORTING

SPORTING ADVANCE ON AWAY GOALS

(2-1 First Leg) , (0-1 Second Leg)


BRAGA 1-4 FC PORTO

(0-3 First Leg) , (1-1 Second Leg)


Quarter Finals

January 15, 16, 17- 2019


GUIMARAES 0-1 BENFICA

AVES 1-2 BRAGA

FEIRENSE 0-2 SPORTING

LEIXOES 1-2 (AET) FC PORTO


Round of 16

December 18, 19 - 2018


FC PORTO 4-3 MOREIRENSE

BOAVISTA 0-1 GUIMARAES

LEIXOES 2-2 (4-2 PK) TONDELA

SETUBAL 0-1 (AET) BRAGA

MONTALEGRE 0-1 BENFICA

SPORTING 5-2 RIO AVE

AVES 2-0 CHAVES

FEIRENSE 1-1 (4-2 PK) P. FERREIRA


4th Round

November 22,23,24,25 - 2018


FC PORTO 2-0 BELENENSES

BENFICA 2-1 AROUCA

LUSITANO 1-4 SPORTING

PENAFIEL 1-4 SETUBAL

SANTA CLARA 1-2 CHAVES

MARITIMO 0-3 FEIRENSE

COVILHA 0-3 MOREIRENSE

ESPINHO 0-4 BOAVISTA

P. FERREIRA 3-1 CASA PIA

U. MADEIRA 0-2 GUIMARAES

TONDELA 7-0 V. FORMOSO

BRAGA 2-1 PRAIENSE

RIO AVE 7-0 SILVES

MONTALEGRE 1-0 ANADIA

LEIXOES 1-0 ANADIA

C. PIEDADE 0-3 AVES


3rd Round

October 21, 2018


SERTANSE 0-3 BENFICA
MOURA 0-0 (3-4 PK) MARITIMO
LOURES 1-2 SPORTING

VALENCIANO 0-7 GUIMARAES

VILA REAL 0-6 FC PORTO
FATIMA 1-4 BOAVISTA

SAO MARTINHO 0-1 MOREIRENSE

MIRANDELA 1-2 (AET) FEIRENSE

AMORA 3-4 (AET) BELENENSES

C. PIEDADE 2-1 PORTIMONENSE

ESTORIL 1-1 (3-4 PK) TONDELA

MARIA DA FONTE 1-2 SANTA CLARA

SACAVENENSE 1-3 AVES

U. TORREENSE 1-5 RIO AVE

CASA PIA 2-1 ANGRENSE

ARMACENENSES 1-2 SETUBAL

FELGUEIRAS 1932 0-1 BRAGA

SILVES 2-1 (AET) CHAVES SATELITE

VILDEMOINHOS 4-3 (AET) NACIONAL

JUVENTUDE P SALGADAS 1-4 CHAVES

LIMIANOS 0-2 COVILHA

FARENSE 1-3 AROUCA

FAFE 0-0 (2-4 PK) PENAFIEL

P. FERREIRA 2-0 GAFANHA

U. MADEIRA 2-0 U. SANTIAGO

ESPINHO 3-3 (11-10 PK) A. VISEU

MONTALEGRE 2-1 (AET) ORIENTAL

SANTA IRIA 0-2 PRAIENSE

AGUEDA 1-0 LOULETANO

VILAFRANQUENSE 0-4 ANADIA

VALE FORMOSO 4-3 (AET) COIMBROES

LEIXOES 3-1 AMARANTE